SH1RICKI'S RABB1T5

<< back

Here is my little bunny place.

2001 I got Komet, he is the black one with two white spots at his paw and his forehead. 2002 I saw Sternchen Lain, she is the white one with black spots all over. I got her being 8 weeks old. 2003 They got a baby named Dumbo first, later she was renamed Annabelle; my Mom adopted her about a year later. 2008 Sadly Komet died all of a sudden. It was so very very sad and a shock after all. A few weeks later I suddenly saw Wavey Blue and fell totally in love with her. 2009 Sternchen Lain got very sick and died as well. So I adopted the blue-eyed Fin as friend for Wavey Blue. Additionally Annabelle died that year. My mom now owns two of Fin's siblings ironically. Family ties.


Wavey Blue
Nickname: Fefi, Boo
Gender: female
Birthday: July 16, 2008
Color: White with black, brown and beige spots
Personality: curious, open, true and so cute
Fave food: anything sweet, bananas, carrot-green, hay

Fin
Nickname: FinFin, Finnie, Finchen
Gender: male
Birthday: June 16, 2009
Color: totally white with light blue eyes
Personality: shy, curious but scared, moody
Fave food: hay, carrot-green

Komet
Gender: male
Birthday: April 3, 2001 U June 17, 2008
Color: Black with 2 white spots
Personality: caring, introverted, calm, like a prince
Fave food: BUNNY DROPS $_$, potatoes, dry bread, spinach leaves, parsley, herbal hay

Sternchen Lain
Gender: female
Birthday: October 24, 2002 U May 16, 2009
Color: White with many black spots
Personality: extroverted, destroying a lot, you never know ...
Fave food: BUNNY DROPS $_$, carrots, tomatoes, cabbage turnip leaves, parsley, herbal hay



























I love extremis
Lain Fanlisting Thank you Janine! Anime & Manga Gillian Movies
shiricki.net What the Night is for House of Mirth The Sweetest Swing in Baseball
cute things you can buy ^^